06-03-2009, 12:37 AM
June 18-21
Hosted by Kentucky Basketball Academy
Varsity Division
Thu. - Boyle Co. vs. Pendleton Co. â 6:30pm @ KBA, Court 4
Thu. â Clay Co. vs. Leslie Co. â 6:30pm @ KBA, Court 1
Fri. â Leslie Co. vs. Pendleton Co. â 12:45pm @ KBA, Court 3
Fri. â Clay Co. vs. Boyle Co. â 12:45pm @ KBA, Court 2
Fri. â Pendleton Co. vs. Clay Co. â 5:45pm @ KBA, Court 4
Fri. â Boyle Co. vs. Leslie Co. â 8:15pm @ KBA, Court 5
Pool 2
Thu. â Mercer Co. vs. Buckhorn â 11:00am @ KBA, Court 1
Thu. â LCA vs. Mercer Co. â 4:30am @ LCA
Thu. â Buckhorn vs. Lynn Camp â 7:00pm @ LCA
Thu. â LCA vs. Lynn Camp â 9:30pm @ LCA
Fri. â LCA vs. Buckhorn â 5:00pm @ LCA
Fri. â Lynn Camp vs. Mercer Co. â 7:40pm @ LCA
Pool 3
Thu. â McCreary Central vs. Rowan Co. â 11:00am @ KBA, Court 5
Thu. â Rowan Co. vs. Hazard â 1:30pm @ KBA, Court 1
Thu. â McCreary Central vs. Garrard Co. â 1:30pm @ KBA, Court 2
Thu. â Garrard Co. vs. Hazard â 6:30pm @ KBA, Court 5
Fri. â Rowan Co. vs. Garrard Co. â 10:15am @ KBA, Court 3
Fri. â Hazard vs. McCreary Central â 5:45pm @ KBA, Court 1
Pool 4
Thu. â East Jessamine vs. Breathitt Co. â 1:30pm @ East Jessamine
Thu. â Harlan Co. vs. Clinton Co. â 4:00pm @ KBA, Court 1
Thu. â Breathitt Co. vs. Harlan Co. â 9:00pm @ KBA, Court 2
Fri. â East Jessamine vs. Clinton Co. â 11:30am @ East Jessamine
Fri. â East Jessamine vs. Harlan Co. â 3:15pm @ East Jessamine
Fri. â Clinton Co. vs. Breathitt Co. â 5:45pm @ KBA, Court 3
Pool 5
Thu. - West Jessamine vs. Sayre â 11:00am @ KBA, Court 2
Thu. â Corbin vs. Sayre â 1:30pm @ KBA, Court 4
Thu. â West Jessamine vs. Rockcastle Co. â 6:30pm @ KBA, Court 2
Fri. â Rockcastle Co. vs. Corbin â 12:45pm @ KBA, Court 1
Fri. â Sayre vs. Rockcastle Co. â 3:15pm @ KBA, Court 2
Fri. â Corbin vs. West Jessamine â 8:15pm @ KBA, Court 2
Pool 6
Thu. - Lincoln Co. vs. Montgomery Co. â 11:00am @ KBA, Court 3
Thu. â Lafayette vs. Shelby Valley â 1:30pm @ Lafayette
Fri. â Lincoln Co. vs. Shelby Valley â 10:15am @ KBA, Court 1
Fri. â Montgomery Co. vs. Lafayette â 10:15am @ Lafayette
Fri. â Lafayette vs. Lincoln Co. â 2:00pm @ Lafayette
Fri. â Shelby Valley vs. Montgomery Co. â 3:15pm @ KBA, Court 3
Pool 7
Thu. - Scott Co. vs. Knott Central â 4:00pm @ KBA, Court 2
Thu. â Bell Co. vs. Danville â 4:00pm @ KBA, Court 5
Thu. â Scott Co. vs. Bell Co. â 9:00pm @ KBA, Court 3
Thu. â Knott Central vs. Danville â 7:45pm @ KBA, Court 2
Fri. â Knott Central vs. Bell Co. â 8:15pm @ KBA, Court 4
Fri. â Danville vs. Scott Co. â 8:15pm @ KBA, Court 3
Pool 8
Thu. â Tates Creek vs. Somerset â 11:00am @ KBA, Court 4
Thu. â South Laurel vs. Prestonsburg â 4:00pm @ KBA, Court 3
Thu. â Prestonsburg vs. Tates Creek â 9:00pm @ KBA, Court 1
Fri. - South Laurel vs. Somerset â 10:15am @ KBA, Court 2
Fri. - Somerset vs. Prestonsburg â 5:45pm @ KBA, Court 5
Fri. - Tates Creek vs. South Laurel â 8:15pm, Court 1