10-25-2013, 10:13 PM
Basically Final 6a Bracket. Locked in bold. Outside of the 2 district coin flips.
R1
(1) McCraken Co @(7-2) (3-0)... vs (4) Boone (0-9) (0-4)
(3) Daviess Co (5-4) (1-2) ........vs (2) Muhlenberg (4-4) (0-2)
(2) Henderson @(7-2) (2-1)..... vs (3) Central Hardin @(9-1) (1-1)
(4) Marshall co (1-8) (0-3)........ vs (1) Meade Co @(5-2) (2-0)
R2
(1) Butler @ (7-2) (3-0).. vs (4) Ryle (2-8) (1-3)
(3) PRP (4-5)...(1-2)...... Vs (2) Campbell @(6-3) (3-1)
(2) Seneca@ (2-8) (2-1). vs (3) Dixie (6-3) (2-2)
(4) Southern (4-5) (0-3). vs (1) Simon Kenton @(10-0) (4-0)
R3
(1) Male (8-1) @ (2-1) ...vs (4) Oldham Co (2-6) (0-3)
(3) St X (5-4) (1-2)........vs (2) Fern Creek @(5-4) (2-1) (loss to E)
(2) Trinity (4-4) @(2-1).. vs (3) Ballard @(4-5) (2-1) (loss to FC)
(4) Manual (6-2) (1-2).....vs (1) Eastern (4-4) (2-1) (loss to B)
*Coin Flip to determine seeding
R4
(1) Scott Co @(9-0) (3-0) .....vs (4) GRC @(2-7) (1-2) {loss to MC}
(3) Henry Clay (7-2) (1-2) ....vs (2) Madison Central (2-8) (1-2)
(2) Dunbar @(5-4) (1-2) ......vs (3) Lafayette @(3-6) (2-1 {loss to TC}
(4) Bryan Station (4-4) (1-2) vs (1) Tate's Creek (5-4) (2-1)
*Coin Flip to determine seeding
R1
(1) McCraken Co @(7-2) (3-0)... vs (4) Boone (0-9) (0-4)
(3) Daviess Co (5-4) (1-2) ........vs (2) Muhlenberg (4-4) (0-2)
(2) Henderson @(7-2) (2-1)..... vs (3) Central Hardin @(9-1) (1-1)
(4) Marshall co (1-8) (0-3)........ vs (1) Meade Co @(5-2) (2-0)
R2
(1) Butler @ (7-2) (3-0).. vs (4) Ryle (2-8) (1-3)
(3) PRP (4-5)...(1-2)...... Vs (2) Campbell @(6-3) (3-1)
(2) Seneca@ (2-8) (2-1). vs (3) Dixie (6-3) (2-2)
(4) Southern (4-5) (0-3). vs (1) Simon Kenton @(10-0) (4-0)
R3
(1) Male (8-1) @ (2-1) ...vs (4) Oldham Co (2-6) (0-3)
(3) St X (5-4) (1-2)........vs (2) Fern Creek @(5-4) (2-1) (loss to E)
(2) Trinity (4-4) @(2-1).. vs (3) Ballard @(4-5) (2-1) (loss to FC)
(4) Manual (6-2) (1-2).....vs (1) Eastern (4-4) (2-1) (loss to B)
*Coin Flip to determine seeding
R4
(1) Scott Co @(9-0) (3-0) .....vs (4) GRC @(2-7) (1-2) {loss to MC}
(3) Henry Clay (7-2) (1-2) ....vs (2) Madison Central (2-8) (1-2)
(2) Dunbar @(5-4) (1-2) ......vs (3) Lafayette @(3-6) (2-1 {loss to TC}
(4) Bryan Station (4-4) (1-2) vs (1) Tate's Creek (5-4) (2-1)
*Coin Flip to determine seeding