Bluegrassrivals

Full Version: KYMSFA Playoffs 10/19/19 Scores
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
10/12/2019
GRADE SCORE Winner SCORE Loser
7TH 42 PADUCAH 14 FRANKLIN SIMPSON
7TH 46 WARREN EAST 0 MARSHALL CO
7TH 32 BOWLING GREEN 8 BROWNING SPRINGS
7TH 8 SOUTH OLDHAM 0 LEX CATH
7th 22 TAYLOR 8 CAUDILL
7th 30 GREENUP CO 8 BOYD CO
7TH 24 WOODFORD CO 6 CLARK MOORES
7TH 28 CORBIN 0 WHITLEY
7TH 40 SOUTHERN PULASKI 30 MCCREARY CO
7TH 20 ELKHORN 6 ANDERSON CO
7TH 22 JOHNSON CENTRAL 6 HIGHLANDS BLUE
7TH 36 UNION RAIDERS 7 HEBRON COUGARS

8D1 42 SCOTT COUNTY 0 HEBRON COUGARS
8D1 30 BULLITT CENTRAL 0 WOODFORD CO
8D1 12 WHITLEY 6 SOUTH LAUREL
8D1 46 JOHNSON CENTRAL 0 HIGHLANDS WHITE
8D1 57 SOUTHERN PULASKI 8 PERRY CO
8D1 44 HIGHLANDS 8 BULLITT NORTH
8D1 44 BULLITT EAST 6 SPENCER CO

8D2 46 PADUCAH 8 FRANKLIN SIMPSON
8D2 28 HART CO 12 BUTLER CO
8D2 42 LAWRENCE CO 8 GEORGETOWN
8D2 35 RUSSELL 6 MCCREARY CO
8D2 39 LEX CATH 8 SHELBy WEST
8D2 50 CAUDILL 0 TAYLOR
8D2 46 EAST OLDHAM 26 SHELBY EAST
8D2 40 OLDHAM CO 14 SOUTH OLDHAM
8D2 8 BELL CO 6 KNOX CO

8D3 60 MURRAY 40 TRIGG CO
8D3 50 BREATHITT CO 28 JENKINS
What about the following:

D2 Estill County vs. LaRue
7th Glasgow vs. Graves County
7th Highlands White vs. Royal Springs
Updated Brackets
ttttt
plantmanky Wrote:10/12/2019
GRADE SCORE Winner SCORE Loser
7TH 42 PADUCAH 14 FRANKLIN SIMPSON
7TH 46 WARREN EAST 0 MARSHALL CO
7TH 32 BOWLING GREEN 8 BROWNING SPRINGS
7TH 8 SOUTH OLDHAM 0 LEX CATH
7th 22 TAYLOR 8 CAUDILL
7th 30 GREENUP CO 8 BOYD CO
7TH 24 WOODFORD CO 6 CLARK MOORES
7TH 28 CORBIN 0 WHITLEY
7TH 40 SOUTHERN PULASKI 30 MCCREARY CO
7TH 20 ELKHORN 6 ANDERSON CO
7TH 22 JOHNSON CENTRAL 6 HIGHLANDS BLUE
7TH 36 UNION RAIDERS 7 HEBRON COUGARS

8D1 42 SCOTT COUNTY 0 HEBRON COUGARS
8D1 30 BULLITT CENTRAL 0 WOODFORD CO
8D1 12 WHITLEY 6 SOUTH LAUREL
8D1 46 JOHNSON CENTRAL 0 HIGHLANDS WHITE
8D1 57 SOUTHERN PULASKI 8 PERRY CO
8D1 44 HIGHLANDS 8 BULLITT NORTH
8D1 44 BULLITT EAST 6 SPENCER CO

8D2 46 PADUCAH 8 FRANKLIN SIMPSON
8D2 28 HART CO 12 BUTLER CO
8D2 42 LAWRENCE CO 8 GEORGETOWN
8D2 35 RUSSELL 6 MCCREARY CO
8D2 39 LEX CATH 8 SHELBy WEST
8D2 50 CAUDILL 0 TAYLOR
8D2 46 EAST OLDHAM 26 SHELBY EAST
8D2 40 OLDHAM CO 14 SOUTH OLDHAM
8D2 8 BELL CO 6 KNOX CO

8D3 60 MURRAY 40 TRIGG CO
8D3 50 BREATHITT CO 28 JENKINS




Is that Russell County or Russell independent that beat MCCREARY CO? It looks like Russell County on the Bracket but it's hard to see.
Any updates on Corbin Russell game
Bossdaddy 4115 Wrote:Any updates on Corbin Russell game

I know we won big (7th) 36-0 I tbink was final. Didn’t go to 8th not sure that’s what I was coming here to find out???
Corbin won 24-7.
Bossdaddy 4115 Wrote:Any updates on Corbin Russell game
Pretty sure that is Russell County Lakers not the Russell Red Devils.
10/19/2019
GRADE SCORE VISITOR SCORE HOME

7th 36 Corbin 0 North Laruel
7th 22 Bowling Green 0 Graves County
7th 20 Highlands White 6 South Oldham
7th 48 Northern Pulaski 0 Southern Pulaski
7th 8 Woodford co 0 Elkhorn
7th 52 Union Raiders 22 Taylor Co
7th 20 Greenup 6 Johnson Co
7th 58 Paducah 34 Warren East

8D1 38 North Laruel 0 Whitley
8D1 38 Warren East 0 Marshall Co
8D1 20 Royal Spring 0 Johnson Co
8D1 38 Elkhorn 0 Bullitt Central
8D1 48 Graves County 34 Bowling Green
8D1 44 Highlands blue 22 Bullitt East
8D1 22 Northern Pulaski 20 Southern Pulaski
8D1 32 Union Raiders 8 Scott Co

8D2 30 Oldham Co 6 East Oldham
8D2 24 Larue 14 Boyle Co
8D2 32 Bell 12 Clay Co
8D2 46 Caudill 8 Bardstown
8D2 24 Corbin 7 Russell
8D2 30 Lex Cath 24 Lawrence Co
8D2 52 Paducah 0 Browning Springs
8D2 24 Glasgow 8 Hart

8D3 44 LCA 0 CAL
8D3 56 South Hopkins 38 Todd Co
8D3 46 Raceland 0 Frankfort
8D3 28 Belfry 26 Breathitt
8D3 42 Middlesboro 0 Campbellsville
8D3 14 Somerset Meece 8 Williamsburg
8D3 28 Owensboro Catholic 8 Murray
8D3 32 Pikeville 24 Shelby Valley